Annual Contributors

Investing in tomorrow’s dairy industry today takes a passion and commitment to seeing dairy remain vibrant and growing in Pennsylvania. Thank you to those individuals and organizations that have committed their support to the Foundation in 2020-21.

Gold Level:
AgChoice Farm Credit
American Dairy Association North East*
The Dairy Alliance
The David and Janet Hileman Family Foundation
Friends of the Farm Show Foundation, Inc.
Midwest Dairy Association
PA Dairymen’s Association

Silver Level:
Cleveland Brothers Equipment Co. Inc.
Dairy Farmers of Wisconsin
Farm Credit Foundation for Agricultural Advancement
First Citizens Community Bank
Land O’ Lakes Inc.
Pennian Bank
Professional Dairy Managers of PA

Bronze Level:
Allied Milk Producers’ Cooperative, Inc.
American Dairy Association Indiana Inc.
American Dairy Association Michigan
Dairy Council of Florida
Dairy Farmers of America, Inc.
Dairylea Legacy Endowment Fund
Mid-Atlantic Farm Credit
Mid Penn Bank
Midwest Dairy Association
Northeast Agricultural Education Foundation, Inc.
PA Preferred
Professional Dairy Producers Foundation, Inc.
Rutter’s
Savencia Cheese
The Hershey Company
Turkey Hill Dairy
Univest Bank and Trust Co.
Wawa Dairy, Inc.

Patrons:
Agricultural Veterinary Associates
Alan & Cindy Zepp Fund of InFaith Community Foundation
Alan Novak
Arm & Hammer Animal and Food Production
BB & T
Cold Springs Farms
Dairy Farmers of America
Darrell and Patricia Curtis
Deanna Alderete
Denton and Amy Guise
Fulton Financial Corporation
The Giant Company
Harrisburg Dairies
Hydrite Chemical Company
Jeff and Cindy Harding
Karn’s Foods
Kevin Peter
Michael and Jana Peachey
Milky Haven Farms, LP
Northeast Agri Solutions Force (NASF)
Northeast Dairy Beef Quality Assurance
PA Dairymen’s Association
Premiere Select Sires
Reinford Farms, Inc.
Rohrer Dairy Farms
Select Sire Power
Stan and Janice Burkholder
Stoltfus Meats, Inc.
Vist Bank (A Tompkins Community Bank)
Walmoore Holsteins, Inc.
Weis Markets, Inc.
Zoetis

Friends:
Alan Novak
Amanda Abreu
Amanda and Mike Butterfield
Amazon Smiles
Andrea Karns
Betsy Sattazhan
Beverly Minor
Bill and Karen Purnell
Brenda Leiby
Brian Reed
Bridget McConn
Brittany Snyder
Brooke Emery
Brubaker Farms LLC
The Bryant Family
Butler County Dairy Promotion
Catachem
Charles Gardner
Chris and Laura Landis
Christine Williams
Chuck Turner
Dale and Carol Hoffman
David & Patti McLaughlin
David & Starla Hess
David Welch
Dixon Montessori Charter School
Earletta Headley FCCH
Elaine Nittany
Eric Boyle
Gary and Jane Heckman
Gary Heim
GFWC PA Womens Club of Spring Grove
Herbein & Company
Hostetter & Hostetter CPAs
Hubbard Feeds
InFaith Community Foundation
Jared and Heidi Zimmerman
JJ Lauri
Jessie Molinari
Johanna Rohrer
John Clark
John and Melissa Mattilio
Kristen Johns
Lancaster Dairy Herd Improvement Association
Land O’Lakes, Inc. Foundation
Laura England
Linda MacDonald
Lolly Lesher
Lucy Gnazzo
Lynda J. Bowman
Madeline Knoblock
Marilyn Garthwaite
Mark Mosemann
Melissa Anderson
Melissa Laudenklos
Melissa Moyer Fink
Messick’s
Morgan Tressler
Network for Good
Norita Chyle
Oregon Dairy Farm, LLC
PA Beef Council
Pamela Reed
Penn England LLC
Phibro Animal Health
Pigeon Cove Farms, LLP
Progressive Publishing
Rachel Cloninger
Reid & Diane Hoover
Renaissance Nutrition, Inc.
Roaring Creek Farm
Robby & Jayne Sebright
Robert Cooksey
Robert Myers
Mrs. Rowell’s Second-Grade Class
S&A Kreider and Sons, Inc.
Sandy Filbert
Sharon Eckerd
Stephanie Lynn
Steve Wolfgang
The Foundation for Enhancing Communities
The Springhouse Country Stores LLC
Todd and Frances Denlinger
Tricia Brannigan
Turner Dairy Farms
Udder Comfort
Vista Grande Farms LLC
Walt Moore
Welk Acres LLC
Wendy Powell
Wendy Wheeler’s Second-Grade Class
White Horse Construction, Inc.
White Oak Consulting Service
Zach and Sybil Myers
Zhengxia Dou

*Including sponsorship or in-kind support of the Toast to Dairy.

To become a contributor to the Center for Dairy Excellence Foundation of Pennsylvania, click here.